The Award Season Awesome:
- Being Elmo: the Puppeteer’s Journey
- 50/50 (Blu-ray)
The Awesome:
- Super 8 (Blu-ray)
- Captain America: The First Avenger (Blu-ray)
- Tucker and Dale vs Evil (Blu-ray)
- The Muppets (Blu-ray)
- Mission Impossible: Ghost Protocol (Blu-ray)
The Award Season Good:
- Moneyball (Blu-ray)
- Margin Call (Blu-ray)
- Like Crazy
- The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo (Blu-ray)
- War Horse
- The Artist
The Good:
- Super (Blu-ray)
- Hanna
- Thor (Blu-ray)
- Rise of the Planet of the Apes
- Arthur Christmas
- Fright Night
- Beginners
The Guilty Pleasures:
- Pirates of the Caribbean: on Stranger Tides (Blu-ray)
- X-Men: First Class (Blu-ray)
- Crazy Stupid Love (Blu-ray)
The Just Okay:
- Limitless
- Paul
- Water For Elephants
- Attack the Block
- The Ides of March
- In Time
- Hugo
- The Adventures of Tin Tin
- The Iron Lady
- Cars 2
- A Dangerous Method
- Contagion
- My Week With Marilyn
- The Descendants
- We Bought a Zoo
- The Help
The Bad:
- Jane Eyre
- The Lincoln Lawyer
- Sucker Punch
- Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows pt. 2
- Drive
- Red State
The God Awful:
- Battle: Los Angeles
- The Conspirator
- Green Lantern
- The Three Musketeers
*Saw on Blu-ray
*(Blu-ray) = bought
No comments:
Post a Comment