I like to watch movies as background noise while I'm doing things like going through my photos or paying bills, etc. Since I cut down on my Netflixing, I have been going through my movies. I decided to start alphabetically. Not perfectly, but one letter at a time. Some movies I watch regularly already and some I haven't seen in a while.
So in the last few weeks I have watched:
- 10 Things I Hate About You (Still awesome, but sad to see Heath)
- 27 Dresses (Guilty Pleasure)
- 3:10 to Yuma (Awesome western. Bale and Crowe have great screen chemistry)
- 300 (Still in my top 10)
- Absolute Power (This is just a solid movie all the way around)
- The Abyss (Still great and quotable)
- The Adams Family (Christini Ricci is so cute and young)
- Adams Family Values (This movie is brilliant and better than the first)
- Adventures in Babysitting (Still as good as when I first saw it)
- Aladdin (I miss Disney musicals)
- Alien (Classic)
- Aliens (Classic and quotable)
- Alien 3 (Better than I remember)
- Alien: Resurection (Great quotes and little else)
- Almost Famous (I never get tired of watching this)
- American Dreamer (Totally 80s, but still holds up)
- American President (I never get tired of watching this either)
- The Apartment (Billy Wilder can do no wrong especially with J)
- The Aristocrats (Fun documentary on a single joke)
- Army of Darkness (This movie is more fun to quote than to actually watch)
- Avanti (I'm surprised this hasn't been remade or updated. Solid movie. I mentioned this before, but Billy Wilder is awesome)
No comments:
Post a Comment