The Award Season Awesome:
Milk
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
The Awesome:
Iron Man (Saw it 3x. Own the DVD)
The Dark Knight
The Incredible Hulk (2x, DVD)
Wall-E (3x, DVD)
Quantum of Solace
Son of Rambow
The Award Season Good:
Changeling
Australia
The Good:
Tropic Thunder (2x, DVD)
Hellboy 2: The Golden Army
Get Smart (2x, DVD)
Vantage Point
The Fall
Burn After Reading
Cloverfield
Bolt
The Guilty Pleasures:
27 Dresses (DVD)
The Just Okay:
21Milk
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
The Awesome:
Iron Man (Saw it 3x. Own the DVD)
The Dark Knight
The Incredible Hulk (2x, DVD)
Wall-E (3x, DVD)
Quantum of Solace
Son of Rambow
The Award Season Good:
Changeling
Australia
The Good:
Tropic Thunder (2x, DVD)
Hellboy 2: The Golden Army
Get Smart (2x, DVD)
Vantage Point
The Fall
Burn After Reading
Cloverfield
Bolt
The Guilty Pleasures:
27 Dresses (DVD)
The Just Okay:
Definitely, Maybe
The Other Boleyn Girl
Run, Fatboy, Run
Forbidden Kingdom
Forgetting Sarah Marshall
Choke
Zack and Miri Make A Porno
Hancock
Four Christmases
The Bad:
Jumper
Smart People
The God Awful:
Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Crap..err..Skull
Sex and the City: The Movie
Speed Racer
Movies I Didn't Get To See That Came Out The Year, But Will Eventually (Bless Netflix):
Battle In Seattle
Defiance
Doubt
Easy Virtue
Frost/Nixon
Genova
Happy-Go-Lucky
Henry Poole Is Here
How To Lose Friends and Alienate People
Hunger
I've Loved You So Long
Inkheart
JCVD
Let the Right One In
My Name is Bruce
Not Quite Hollywood
Rachel Getting Married
Revolutionary Road
RocknRolla
Role Models
Slumdog Millionaire
Synecdoche, New York
Tale of Despereaux
The Reader
The Wrestler
Vicky Cristina Barcelona
W.
Yes Man
You can compare this to the list of movies I wanted to see this year from my old blog last December 2007: HERE.
The Other Boleyn Girl
Run, Fatboy, Run
Forbidden Kingdom
Forgetting Sarah Marshall
Choke
Zack and Miri Make A Porno
Hancock
Four Christmases
The Bad:
Jumper
Smart People
The God Awful:
Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Crap..err..Skull
Sex and the City: The Movie
Speed Racer
Movies I Didn't Get To See That Came Out The Year, But Will Eventually (Bless Netflix):
Battle In Seattle
Defiance
Doubt
Easy Virtue
Frost/Nixon
Genova
Happy-Go-Lucky
Henry Poole Is Here
How To Lose Friends and Alienate People
Hunger
I've Loved You So Long
Inkheart
JCVD
Let the Right One In
My Name is Bruce
Not Quite Hollywood
Rachel Getting Married
Revolutionary Road
RocknRolla
Role Models
Slumdog Millionaire
Synecdoche, New York
Tale of Despereaux
The Reader
The Wrestler
Vicky Cristina Barcelona
W.
Yes Man
You can compare this to the list of movies I wanted to see this year from my old blog last December 2007: HERE.
No comments:
Post a Comment